More News

Wildcats Events

The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sep 01
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 3-0
@ Canton, N.Y. North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 01
Final
vs. Houghton L, 3-1
@ Canton, N.Y. North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 02
Final
at St. Lawrence L, 3-0
North Country Season Opener @ St. Lawrence University
Sep 06
Final
vs. Cortland L, 3-0
Sep 09
Final
at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-0
University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 09
Final
vs. Pitt.-Bradford W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY University of Rochester Invitational
Sep 11
Final
vs. Utica W, 3-1
Sep 13
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-1
Sep 15
Final
vs. Wells L, 3-1
Sep 19
Final
at Geneseo L, 3-1
Sep 21
Final
at Cazenovia W, 3-0
Sep 23
Final
vs. Rochester Inst. L, 3-0
@ Bard College at Bard College
Sep 23
Final
at Bard W, 3-0
Sep 26
Final
vs. Union (N.Y.) L, 3-0
Sep 27
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 3-1
Oct 03
Final
vs. Morrisville St. L, 3-0
Oct 11
Final
at Hartwick W, 3-2
Oct 14
Final
at Gallaudet L, 3-1
Oct 14
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-1
@ Washington, D.C. at Gallaudet
Oct 18
Final
at Sage W, 3-1
Oct 21
Final
at Penn College W, 3-0
Oct 24
Final
vs. Keuka L, 3-2
Senior Day 2017
Oct 25
Final
at Utica W, 3-1
Oct 28
Final
at Oswego L, 3-0
Oct 28
Final
vs. Alfred L, 3-1
@ Oswego, N.Y.
Oct 31
Final
at Wells L, 3-1
NEAC Quarterfinal
Aug 31
Final
vs. Buffalo State W, 3-1
@ Morrisville, NY Morrisville WVB 2018 Tournament
Aug 31
Final
vs. Oswego L, 3-0
@ Morrisville, NY Morrisville WVB 2018 Tournament
Sep 01
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend L, 3-0
@ Morrisville, NY Morrisville WVB 2018 Tournament
Sep 01
Final
vs. MIT L, 3-1
@ Morrisville, N.Y. Morrisville WVB 2018 Tournament
Sep 07
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 3-0
@ Rochester, NY UR Volleyball Invitational (Court A)
Sep 08
Final
at Rochester (N.Y.) L, 3-0
UR Volleyball Invitational (Palestra)
Sep 08
Final
vs. Nazareth L, 3-0
@ Rochester, NY UR Volleyball Invitational (Court A)
Sep 10
Final
vs. Sage W, 3-0
Sep 13
Final
vs. SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-0
Sep 14
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 3-1
@ Oneonta, NY
Sep 15
Final
vs. Oneonta L, 3-0
@ Oneonta, NY
Sep 15
Final
at Hartwick L, 3-0
Sep 19
Final
vs. Cazenovia W, 3-0
Sep 22
Final
vs. Gallaudet L, 3-1
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Sep 22
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible L, 3-0
@ Cobleskill, N.Y.
Sep 26
Final
at Morrisville St. L, 3-0
Sep 28
Final
vs. Utica W, 3-1
Sep 29
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 3-1
@ Clinton, N.Y.
Sep 29
Final
at Hamilton L, 3-0
Oct 02
Final
at Cortland W, 3-0
Oct 06
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 3-1
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Oct 06
Final
at Penn College W, 3-0
Oct 12
Final
at Wells L, 3-1
Oct 18
Final
at Utica W, 3-1
Oct 20
Final
vs. Penn St.-Abington W, 3-2
Oct 20
Final
vs. St. Elizabeth W, 3-0
Oct 22
Final
vs. SUNY Delhi W, 3-0
Oct 24
Final
at Keuka W, 3-0
Oct 27
Final
vs. Oswego L, 3-1
Oct 27
Final
vs. Alfred W, 3-1
Oct 30
Final
at Gallaudet L, 3-1
Aug 30
Final
vs. Geneva L, 3-0
@ Morrisville, NY
Aug 30
Final
vs. Cedar Crest L, 3-1
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Aug 31
Final
vs. Simmons L, 3-1
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Aug 31
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend L, 3-0
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sep 06
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 3-0
@ Rochester, NY
Sep 06
Final
vs. SUNY Canton W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY
Sep 07
Final
at RIT L, 3-0
Sep 07
Final
vs. Medaille W, 3-1
@ Rochester, NY
Sep 11
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-1
Sep 13
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) L, 3-0
@ Oneonta, NY
Sep 13
Final
at Hartwick L, 3-1
Sep 25
Final
at Cazenovia W, 3-2
Sep 28
Final
vs. Morrisville St. L, 3-0
Oct 05
Final
vs. Hilbert W, 3-0
Oct 10
Final
vs. Wells L, 3-2
Oct 12
Final
vs. Gallaudet L, 3-0
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Oct 12
Final
at Lancaster Bible L, 3-1
Oct 14
Final
at SUNY Delhi W, 3-0
Oct 17
Final
vs. Utica W, 3-1
Oct 19
Final
vs. Penn College W, 3-0
Oct 19
Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks L, 3-0
Oct 26
Final
at Penn St.-Harrisburg L, 3-0
Oct 26
Final
at Penn St.-Abington L, 3-0
Oct 30
Final
vs. Keuka W, 3-2
Nov 02
Final
vs. Oswego L, 3-0
@ Alfred, N.Y.
Nov 02
Final
at Alfred L, 3-0
Sep 01
Cancelled
vs. Morrisville St.
Sep 04
Cancelled
at Keuka
Keuka Invite
Sep 04
Cancelled
vs. Plattsburgh
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. Keuka Invite
Sep 05
Cancelled
vs. TBA
@ Elmira, N.Y. Elmira Invite
Sep 05
Cancelled
at Elmira
Elmira Invite
Sep 08
Cancelled
at Wells
Sep 11
Cancelled
at Hamilton
Sep 12
Cancelled
vs. Nazareth
@ Clinton, N.Y. Hamilton Invite
Sep 12
Cancelled
vs. Utica
@ Clinton, N.Y. Hamilton Invite
Sep 16
Cancelled
at Union (N.Y.)
Sep 19
Cancelled
vs. Plattsburgh
SUNY Poly Tri
Sep 22
Cancelled
vs. Oswego
Sep 26
Cancelled
vs. Cazenovia
@ Canton, N.Y. Canton Tri
Sep 26
Cancelled
at SUNY Canton
Canton Tri
Oct 02
Cancelled
at Utica
Oct 07
Cancelled
vs. SUNY Delhi
Oct 10
Cancelled
vs. Cazenovia
SUNY Poly Tri
Oct 10
Cancelled
vs. SUNY Canton
SUNY Poly Tri
Oct 13
Cancelled
at Potsdam
Oct 15
Cancelled
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
Oct 17
Cancelled
vs. Skidmore
SUNY Poly Tri
Oct 17
Cancelled
vs. Buffalo State
SUNY Poly Tri
Oct 25
Cancelled
at SUNY Delhi
Oct 25
Cancelled
vs. SUNY Cobleskill
@ Delhi, N.Y. SUNY Delhi Tri
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Kills
K King - SUNY Poly 278
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 254
B Adams - SUNY Poly 155
E Draper - SUNY Poly 129
B Taverne - SUNY Poly 67
Complete leaders

Kills per set
K King - SUNY Poly 2.96
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 2.65
B Adams - SUNY Poly 1.70
E Draper - SUNY Poly 1.34
B Taverne - SUNY Poly 0.88
Complete leaders

Hitting Percentage
E Draper - SUNY Poly .222
K King - SUNY Poly .188
B Adams - SUNY Poly .153
M Hulett - SUNY Poly .112
Complete leaders

Assists
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 802
B Adams - SUNY Poly 30
M Bradshaw - SUNY Poly 23
K King - SUNY Poly 17
S McIntyre - SUNY Poly 10
Complete leaders

Assists per set
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 8.35
B Adams - SUNY Poly 0.33
M Bradshaw - SUNY Poly 0.31
K King - SUNY Poly 0.18
H Lawter - SUNY Poly 0.14
Complete leaders

Service Aces
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 36
K King - SUNY Poly 24
S McIntyre - SUNY Poly 24
B Adams - SUNY Poly 18
E Draper - SUNY Poly 18
Complete leaders

Service Aces per set
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 0.38
K King - SUNY Poly 0.26
S McIntyre - SUNY Poly 0.25
D Lane - SUNY Poly 0.21
B Adams - SUNY Poly 0.20
Complete leaders

Digs
S McIntyre - SUNY Poly 412
K King - SUNY Poly 291
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 219
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 214
B Adams - SUNY Poly 90
Complete leaders

Digs per set
S McIntyre - SUNY Poly 4.29
K King - SUNY Poly 3.10
K Pichura - SUNY Poly 2.28
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 2.23
M Bradshaw - SUNY Poly 1.05
Complete leaders

Block Solo
E Draper - SUNY Poly 24
B Taverne - SUNY Poly 11
B Adams - SUNY Poly 4
K King - SUNY Poly 3
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 3
Complete leaders

Block Assist
E Draper - SUNY Poly 34
B Adams - SUNY Poly 18
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 17
K King - SUNY Poly 13
B Taverne - SUNY Poly 11
Complete leaders

Block Total
E Draper - SUNY Poly 58
B Adams - SUNY Poly 22
B Taverne - SUNY Poly 22
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 20
K King - SUNY Poly 16
Complete leaders

Blocks per set
E Draper - SUNY Poly 0.60
B Taverne - SUNY Poly 0.29
B Adams - SUNY Poly 0.24
H Lawter - SUNY Poly 0.22
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 0.21
Complete leaders

Points
K King - SUNY Poly 311.5
M Hulett - SUNY Poly 270.5
E Draper - SUNY Poly 188.0
B Adams - SUNY Poly 186.0
B Taverne - SUNY Poly 83.5
Complete leaders

Photo Galleries

Sponsors