19 Corrina Marconi
19 Corrina Marconi
Nickname: Macaroni
Birth Date: 03/05/1996
Height: 5-4
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y.
High School: Gates-Chili HS
Position: M
Major: Nursing
High School Athletic Achievements: Scholar Athlete 2013, 2014
Previous College Athletic Achievements: NEAC 2nd Team All-Conference - 2015
Previous College Academic Achievements: Dean's List (2014-Present)
Mother's Name: Amy DeSantis
Father's Name: Gabe Marconi
Brother's Names: Wesley DeSantis
Sister's Names: Riley Marconi
gp 10
p 15
g 12
a 3
Recent Games
Apr 14 Cazenovia W, 12-10
Apr 15 Morrisville St. L, 22-9
Apr 21 at Utica
Apr 22 Lancaster Bible W, 15-14
Apr 28 at Hilbert L, 15-14
Apr 29 at Medaille L, 17-14
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 10 6
Points 15 9
Goals 12 6
Assists 3 3
Shots 33 19
Shooting percentage 36.4 31.6
Shots on goal 25 15
Shots on goal percentage 75.8 78.9
Free position goals-shots 3-9 2-5
Ground balls 21 8
Draw controls 21 2
Turnovers 26 11
Caused turnovers 17 6
Fouls 9 3
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 11 at Houghton W, 11-10 0 0 0 0-0 3 6 4 2 1 0.0 0 0.0
Mar 21 Sage W, 15-9 0 0 0 0-0 5 4 5 3 2 0.0 1 50.0
Mar 26 at Alfred W, 18-7 2 0 2 0-2 0 6 3 0 5 40.0 3 60.0
Mar 31 Wells W, 14-7 1 0 1 0-1 1 0 4 3 3 33.3 2 66.7
Apr 2 at Keuka L, 14-12 2 1 3 2-3 1 1 2 2 8 25.0 7 87.5
Apr 5 SUNY Canton L, 15-10 4 0 4 1-2 5 3 3 6 6 66.7 6 100.0
Apr 8 at Bryn Athyn W, 11-10 1 0 1 0-0 3 1 3 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington L, 26-10 1 0 1 0-0 0 0 1 0 2 50.0 1 50.0
Apr 14 Cazenovia W, 12-10 1 0 1 0-0 1 0 0 0 2 50.0 1 50.0
Apr 15 Morrisville St. L, 22-9 0 2 2 0-1 2 0 1 0 3 0.0 3 100.0
Apr 21 at Utica   - - - - - - - - - - - -
Apr 22 Lancaster Bible W, 15-14 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Apr 28 at Hilbert L, 15-14 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Apr 29 at Medaille L, 17-14 - - - - - - - - - - - -
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2014-15 16 16 23 2 25 5-8 23 25 42 13 49 46.9 31 63.3
2015-16 17 17 19 3 22 5-11 27 11 27 22 38 50.0 29 76.3
2016-17 10 10 12 3 15 3-9 21 21 26 17 33 36.4 25 75.8
Total 43 43 54 8 62 13-28 71 57 95 52 120 45.0 85 70.8
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 10 10 12 3 15 3-9 21 21 26 17 33 36.4 25 75.8
Conference 6 6 6 3 9 2-5 8 2 11 6 19 31.6 15 78.9
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 5 5 6 2 8 1-4 14 7 13 12 16 37.5 13 81.3
Away 5 5 6 1 7 2-5 7 14 13 5 17 35.3 12 70.6
Neutral - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Wins 6 6 5 0 5 0-3 13 17 19 9 14 35.7 8 57.1
Losses 4 4 7 3 10 3-6 8 4 7 8 19 36.8 17 89.5
-
March 4 4 3 0 3 0-3 9 16 16 8 11 27.3 6 54.5
April 6 6 9 3 12 3-6 12 5 10 9 22 40.9 19 86.4