1 Alexandria Dodge
1 Alexandria Dodge
Nickname: Dodger
Birth Date: 01/10/1995
Height: 5-1
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marcy, N.Y.
High School: Whitesboro HS
Previous College: Sage College
Position: A
Major: Communication Information Design
High School Academic Achievements: Honor Society, Boces Honors for Outstanding Performance in a Non-Traditional Program (2013)
Previous College Academic Achievements: Dean's List - Fall 2015
Mother's Name: Carm Dodge
Father's Name: Mark Dodge
gp 13
p 12
g 10
a 2
Recent Games
Apr 14 Cazenovia W, 12-10
Apr 15 Morrisville St. L, 22-9
Apr 21 at Utica
Apr 22 Lancaster Bible W, 15-14
Apr 28 at Hilbert L, 15-14
Apr 29 at Medaille L, 17-14
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 13 9
Points 12 10
Goals 10 8
Assists 2 2
Shots 22 15
Shooting percentage 45.5 53.3
Shots on goal 19 14
Shots on goal percentage 86.4 93.3
Free position goals-shots 1-6 1-4
Ground balls 12 11
Draw controls 2 1
Turnovers 25 14
Caused turnovers 3 2
Fouls 3 1
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 11 at Houghton W, 11-10 1 0 1 0-0 1 1 3 0 1 100.0 1 100.0
Mar 21 Sage W, 15-9 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 5 1 2 0.0 1 50.0
Mar 26 at Alfred W, 18-7 1 0 1 0-1 0 0 0 0 3 33.3 2 66.7
Mar 31 Wells W, 14-7 1 1 2 1-2 1 0 2 0 3 33.3 3 100.0
Apr 2 at Keuka L, 14-12 1 0 1 0-0 1 0 1 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
Apr 5 SUNY Canton L, 15-10 0 0 0 0-1 0 0 3 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
Apr 8 at Bryn Athyn W, 11-10 2 0 2 0-0 0 0 1 0 2 100.0 2 100.0
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington L, 26-10 0 0 0 0-0 1 0 5 0 0 - 0 -
Apr 14 Cazenovia W, 12-10 1 1 2 0-1 2 1 1 0 4 25.0 4 100.0
Apr 15 Morrisville St. L, 22-9 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 -
Apr 21 at Utica   - - - - - - - - - - - -
Apr 22 Lancaster Bible W, 15-14 1 0 1 0-0 1 0 3 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 28 at Hilbert L, 15-14 1 0 1 0-0 1 0 1 0 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 29 at Medaille L, 17-14 1 0 1 0-1 2 0 0 0 2 50.0 2 100.0
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2014-15 14 12 11 1 12 3-11 12 0 22 1 28 39.3 22 78.6
2015-16 17 17 9 4 13 2-5 5 3 19 2 25 36.0 22 88.0
2016-17 13 13 10 2 12 1-6 12 2 25 3 22 45.5 19 86.4
Total 44 42 30 7 37 6-22 29 5 66 6 75 40.0 63 84.0
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 13 13 10 2 12 1-6 12 2 25 3 22 45.5 19 86.4
Conference 9 9 8 2 10 1-4 11 1 14 2 15 53.3 14 93.3
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 6 6 3 2 5 1-4 6 1 14 2 11 27.3 10 90.9
Away 7 7 7 0 7 0-2 6 1 11 1 11 63.6 9 81.8
Neutral - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Wins 7 7 7 2 9 1-4 5 2 15 2 16 43.8 14 87.5
Losses 6 6 3 0 3 0-2 7 0 10 1 6 50.0 5 83.3
-
March 4 4 3 1 4 1-3 2 1 10 1 9 33.3 7 77.8
April 9 9 7 1 8 0-3 10 1 15 2 13 53.8 12 92.3