5 Meghan Serota
5 Meghan Serota
Nickname: LeMoyne
Birth Date: 05/08/1994
Height: 5-6
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Black River, N.Y.
High School: Carthage HS
Previous College: LeMoyne
Position: M
Major: Business Administration
High School Athletic Achievements: 1st Team All-Star, Scholar Athlete
High School Academic Achievements: National Honor Society
Previous College Athletic Achievements: 1st Team NEAC All-Conference, Most Outstanding Player 2015
Mother's Name: Cindy Serota
Father's Name: Brian Serota
Brother's Names: Gunner
Minor: Marketing
gp 17
p 64
g 48
a 16

Awards

2016

All-Conference First Team

NEAC Scholar Athlete

Recent Games
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 17 9
Points 64 40
Goals 48 32
Assists 16 8
Shots 81 51
Shooting percentage 59.3 62.7
Shots on goal 62 39
Shots on goal percentage 76.5 76.5
Free position goals-shots 4-5 0-1
Ground balls 26 18
Draw controls 51 37
Turnovers 38 20
Caused turnovers 12 3
Fouls 10 9
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 12 at Sage W, 14-5 3 2 5 0-0 1 1 2 1 5 60.0 4 80.0
Mar 19 Alfred W, 12-6 2 1 3 1-1 3 4 4 3 7 28.6 6 85.7
Mar 23 Maritime (N.Y.) W, 18-2 3 2 5 0-0 0 0 1 2 5 60.0 3 60.0
Mar 30 Utica L, 16-4 1 0 1 0-0 1 1 1 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 1 Lancaster Bible W, 25-8 3 0 3 0-0 1 9 1 0 5 60.0 4 80.0
Apr 2 St. Elizabeth W, 19-0 4 1 5 0-0 1 4 1 1 5 80.0 4 80.0
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington W, 20-4 5 3 8 0-0 1 6 5 0 6 83.3 6 100.0
Apr 10 vs. Bryn Athyn W, 16-3 3 0 3 0-1 5 5 0 0 5 60.0 3 60.0
Apr 16 Keuka W, 17-7 4 0 4 0-0 3 8 3 0 8 50.0 5 62.5
Apr 17 Wells W, 17-1 4 2 6 0-0 1 2 1 1 5 80.0 4 80.0
Apr 23 Medaille W, 18-6 4 2 6 0-0 0 0 2 0 8 50.0 6 75.0
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6 0 0 0 0-0 2 1 1 1 1 0.0 0 0.0
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9 3 0 3 0-0 3 2 4 1 3 100.0 3 100.0
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6 2 0 2 0-0 3 1 3 0 6 33.3 4 66.7
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8 3 1 4 0-0 1 4 4 0 5 60.0 4 80.0
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4 3 0 3 2-2 0 0 0 0 5 60.0 4 80.0
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7 1 2 3 1-1 0 3 5 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2014-15 16 15 43 14 57 6-14 39 26 29 16 75 57.3 59 78.7
2015-16 17 17 48 16 64 4-5 26 51 38 12 81 59.3 62 76.5
Total 33 32 91 30 121 10-19 65 77 67 28 156 58.3 121 77.6
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 17 17 48 16 64 4-5 26 51 38 12 81 59.3 62 76.5
Conference 9 9 32 8 40 0-1 18 37 20 3 51 62.7 39 76.5
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 8 8 25 8 33 1-1 10 28 14 8 44 56.8 33 75.0
Away 6 6 16 5 21 2-2 10 11 15 3 26 61.5 21 80.8
Neutral 3 3 7 3 10 1-2 6 12 9 1 11 63.6 8 72.7
-
Wins 13 13 43 14 57 3-4 20 44 27 8 75 57.3 57 76.0
Losses 4 4 5 2 7 1-1 6 7 11 4 6 83.3 5 83.3
-
March 4 4 9 5 14 1-1 5 6 8 7 18 50.0 14 77.8
April 10 10 32 8 40 0-1 20 38 21 4 52 61.5 39 75.0
May 3 3 7 3 10 3-3 1 7 9 1 11 63.6 9 81.8