6 Jenny Maxam
6 - Jenny Maxam
Nickname: Little J
Birth Date: 05/27/1997
Height: 5-1
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clinton, N.Y.
High School: Clinton HS
Position: A
Major: Business
High School Athletic Achievements: Mohawk Valley Lacrosse Player of the Year - 2015
Mother's Name: Bonnie Maxam
Father's Name: Rich Maxam
Brother's Names: Rich & Roger
gp 17
p 21
g 16
a 5
Recent Games
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 17 9
Points 21 15
Goals 16 12
Assists 5 3
Shots 38 24
Shooting percentage 42.1 50.0
Shots on goal 32 21
Shots on goal percentage 84.2 87.5
Free position goals-shots 0-1 0-0
Ground balls 18 14
Draw controls 7 4
Turnovers 27 15
Caused turnovers 15 8
Fouls 7 3
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 12 at Sage W, 14-5 1 0 1 0-1 0 1 2 1 2 50.0 2 100.0
Mar 19 Alfred W, 12-6 0 0 0 0-0 1 0 2 2 2 0.0 1 50.0
Mar 23 Maritime (N.Y.) W, 18-2 2 1 3 0-0 0 1 0 1 2 100.0 2 100.0
Mar 30 Utica L, 16-4 1 1 2 0-0 0 0 1 0 2 50.0 2 100.0
Apr 1 Lancaster Bible W, 25-8 2 0 2 0-0 1 1 3 1 3 66.7 2 66.7
Apr 2 St. Elizabeth W, 19-0 2 0 2 0-0 2 0 2 3 4 50.0 4 100.0
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington W, 20-4 3 1 4 0-0 4 0 2 0 5 60.0 4 80.0
Apr 10 vs. Bryn Athyn W, 16-3 0 0 0 0-0 4 0 1 0 3 0.0 3 100.0
Apr 16 Keuka W, 17-7 0 0 0 0-0 1 0 1 1 1 0.0 1 100.0
Apr 17 Wells W, 17-1 0 2 2 0-0 0 2 2 1 1 0.0 1 100.0
Apr 23 Medaille W, 18-6 3 0 3 0-0 1 0 1 2 3 100.0 3 100.0
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 2 0 4 0.0 2 50.0
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9 1 0 1 0-0 0 0 2 0 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6 1 0 1 0-0 1 1 1 0 3 33.3 2 66.7
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 1 1 0 - 0 -
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 1 1 2 0.0 2 100.0
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7 0 0 0 0-0 3 1 3 1 0 - 0 -
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2015-16 17 17 16 5 21 0-1 18 7 27 15 38 42.1 32 84.2
2016-17 4 4 3 5 8 1-2 5 1 10 0 11 27.3 8 72.7
2017-18 14 14 20 3 23 5-8 39 14 46 17 46 43.5 34 73.9
2018-19 19 19 27 33 60 0-2 47 17 46 17 62 43.5 43 69.4
Total 54 54 66 46 112 6-13 109 39 129 49 157 42.0 117 74.5
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 17 17 16 5 21 0-1 18 7 27 15 38 42.1 32 84.2
Conference 9 9 12 3 15 0-0 14 4 15 8 24 50.0 21 87.5
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 8 8 10 4 14 0-0 6 4 12 11 18 55.6 16 88.9
Away 6 6 6 1 7 0-1 5 2 10 2 17 35.3 13 76.5
Neutral 3 3 0 0 0 0-0 7 1 5 2 3 0.0 3 100.0
-
Wins 13 13 14 4 18 0-1 15 6 19 14 31 45.2 27 87.1
Losses 4 4 2 1 3 0-0 3 1 8 1 7 28.6 5 71.4
-
March 4 4 4 2 6 0-1 1 2 5 4 8 50.0 7 87.5
April 10 10 12 3 15 0-0 14 4 17 8 28 42.9 23 82.1
May 3 3 0 0 0 0-0 3 1 5 3 2 0.0 2 100.0