19 Corrina Marconi
19 Corrina Marconi
Nickname: Macaroni
Birth Date: 03/05/1996
Height: 5-4
Year: So.
Hometown: Rochester, N.Y.
High School: Gates-Chili HS
Position: M
Major: Nursing
High School Athletic Achievements: Scholar Athlete 2013, 2014
Previous College Athletic Achievements: NEAC 2nd Team All-Conference - 2015
Previous College Academic Achievements: Dean's List (2014-Present)
Mother's Name: Amy DeSantis
Father's Name: Gabe Marconi
Brother's Names: Wesley DeSantis
Sister's Names: Riley Marconi
gp 17
p 22
g 19
a 3
Recent Games
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 17 9
Points 22 13
Goals 19 10
Assists 3 3
Shots 38 19
Shooting percentage 50.0 52.6
Shots on goal 29 14
Shots on goal percentage 76.3 73.7
Free position goals-shots 5-11 1-3
Ground balls 27 19
Draw controls 11 5
Turnovers 27 15
Caused turnovers 22 8
Fouls 10 6
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 12 at Sage W, 14-5 0 0 0 0-1 0 1 0 0 2 0.0 2 100.0
Mar 19 Alfred W, 12-6 2 0 2 1-1 1 2 1 2 2 100.0 2 100.0
Mar 23 Maritime (N.Y.) W, 18-2 2 0 2 0-0 0 1 1 1 2 100.0 2 100.0
Mar 30 Utica L, 16-4 0 0 0 0-0 2 1 2 6 0 - 0 -
Apr 1 Lancaster Bible W, 25-8 3 1 4 0-0 4 0 0 1 4 75.0 3 75.0
Apr 2 St. Elizabeth W, 19-0 2 0 2 0-0 0 3 5 0 4 50.0 2 50.0
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington W, 20-4 1 0 1 0-0 5 0 0 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 10 vs. Bryn Athyn W, 16-3 2 1 3 1-1 0 1 4 0 3 66.7 2 66.7
Apr 16 Keuka W, 17-7 0 0 0 0-0 3 0 0 1 0 - 0 -
Apr 17 Wells W, 17-1 1 1 2 0-0 1 0 0 2 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 23 Medaille W, 18-6 1 0 1 0-0 1 0 0 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6 1 0 1 1-3 0 1 2 0 5 20.0 3 60.0
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9 0 0 0 0-1 2 0 2 1 3 0.0 3 100.0
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6 0 0 0 0-1 3 1 4 1 2 0.0 1 50.0
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8 2 0 2 2-2 2 0 2 2 2 100.0 2 100.0
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4 2 0 2 0-1 1 0 1 1 5 40.0 4 80.0
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 3 2 1 0.0 0 0.0
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2014-15 16 16 23 2 25 5-8 23 25 42 13 49 46.9 31 63.3
2015-16 17 17 19 3 22 5-11 27 11 27 22 38 50.0 29 76.3
2016-17 10 10 12 3 15 3-9 21 21 26 17 33 36.4 25 75.8
Total 43 43 54 8 62 13-28 71 57 95 52 120 45.0 85 70.8
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 17 17 19 3 22 5-11 27 11 27 22 38 50.0 29 76.3
Conference 9 9 10 3 13 1-3 19 5 15 8 19 52.6 14 73.7
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 8 8 11 2 13 1-1 12 7 9 14 14 78.6 11 78.6
Away 6 6 4 0 4 1-7 11 3 9 4 18 22.2 14 77.8
Neutral 3 3 4 1 5 3-3 4 1 9 4 6 66.7 4 66.7
-
Wins 13 13 18 3 21 4-7 21 9 18 13 29 62.1 23 79.3
Losses 4 4 1 0 1 1-4 6 2 9 9 9 11.1 6 66.7
-
March 4 4 4 0 4 1-2 3 5 4 9 6 66.7 6 100.0
April 10 10 11 3 14 2-6 19 6 17 8 24 45.8 17 70.8
May 3 3 4 0 4 2-3 5 0 6 5 8 50.0 6 75.0