10 Erica Maisonet
10 Erica Maisonet
Nickname: Mais, E
Birth Date: 06/21/1994
Height: 5-3
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Wallkill, N.Y.
High School: Wallkill HS
Position: D
Major: Computer and Electrical Engineering Technology
Mother's Name: Eileen Pegram
Father's Name: John Pegram
Brother's Names: Nick
Minor: Mathematics
gp 17
p 0
g 0
a 0

Awards

2016

NEAC Scholar Athlete

Recent Games
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 17 9
Points 0 0
Goals 0 0
Assists 0 0
Shots 1 0
Shooting percentage 0.0 -
Shots on goal 1 0
Shots on goal percentage 100.0 -
Free position goals-shots 0-0 0-0
Ground balls 44 17
Draw controls 4 3
Turnovers 20 8
Caused turnovers 27 10
Fouls 7 5
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 12 at Sage W, 14-5 0 0 0 0-0 3 0 0 1 0 - 0 -
Mar 19 Alfred W, 12-6 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 2 0 0 - 0 -
Mar 23 Maritime (N.Y.) W, 18-2 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 1 3 0 - 0 -
Mar 30 Utica L, 16-4 0 0 0 0-0 4 0 3 3 1 0.0 1 100.0
Apr 1 Lancaster Bible W, 25-8 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 4 0 0 - 0 -
Apr 2 St. Elizabeth W, 19-0 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 0 3 0 - 0 -
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington W, 20-4 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 1 1 0 - 0 -
Apr 10 vs. Bryn Athyn W, 16-3 0 0 0 0-0 1 1 1 0 0 - 0 -
Apr 16 Keuka W, 17-7 0 0 0 0-0 3 0 0 3 0 - 0 -
Apr 17 Wells W, 17-1 0 0 0 0-0 1 0 0 1 0 - 0 -
Apr 23 Medaille W, 18-6 0 0 0 0-0 3 2 1 1 0 - 0 -
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6 0 0 0 0-0 4 0 2 1 0 - 0 -
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9 0 0 0 0-0 1 0 1 1 0 - 0 -
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 -
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8 0 0 0 0-0 4 0 2 1 0 - 0 -
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4 0 0 0 0-0 5 0 1 8 0 - 0 -
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7 0 0 0 0-0 3 1 1 0 0 - 0 -
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2014-15 16 16 1 0 1 0-0 30 0 9 19 4 25.0 4 100.0
2015-16 17 17 0 0 0 0-0 44 4 20 27 1 0.0 1 100.0
Total 33 33 1 0 1 0-0 74 4 29 46 5 20.0 5 100.0
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 17 17 0 0 0 0-0 44 4 20 27 1 0.0 1 100.0
Conference 9 9 0 0 0 0-0 17 3 8 10 0 - 0 -
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 8 8 0 0 0 0-0 19 2 11 14 1 0.0 1 100.0
Away 6 6 0 0 0 0-0 17 0 5 12 0 - 0 -
Neutral 3 3 0 0 0 0-0 8 2 4 1 0 - 0 -
-
Wins 13 13 0 0 0 0-0 32 3 13 22 0 - 0 -
Losses 4 4 0 0 0 0-0 12 1 7 5 1 0.0 1 100.0
-
March 4 4 0 0 0 0-0 11 0 6 7 1 0.0 1 100.0
April 10 10 0 0 0 0-0 21 3 10 11 0 - 0 -
May 3 3 0 0 0 0-0 12 1 4 9 0 - 0 -