1 Alexandria Dodge
1 Alexandria Dodge
Nickname: Dodger
Birth Date: 01/10/1995
Height: 5-1
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Marcy, N.Y.
High School: Whitesboro HS
Previous College: Sage College
Position: A
Major: Communication Information Design
High School Academic Achievements: Honor Society, Boces Honors for Outstanding Performance in a Non-Traditional Program (2013)
Previous College Academic Achievements: Dean's List - Fall 2015
Mother's Name: Carm Dodge
Father's Name: Mark Dodge
gp 17
p 13
g 9
a 4
Recent Games
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 17 9
Points 13 13
Goals 9 9
Assists 4 4
Shots 25 21
Shooting percentage 36.0 42.9
Shots on goal 22 18
Shots on goal percentage 88.0 85.7
Free position goals-shots 2-5 2-3
Ground balls 5 4
Draw controls 3 3
Turnovers 19 7
Caused turnovers 2 0
Fouls 6 3
Date Opponent Score g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Mar 12 at Sage W, 14-5 0 0 0 0-1 1 0 2 2 2 0.0 2 100.0
Mar 19 Alfred W, 12-6 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 -
Mar 23 Maritime (N.Y.) W, 18-2 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 2 0 0 - 0 -
Mar 30 Utica L, 16-4 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 -
Apr 1 Lancaster Bible W, 25-8 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 2 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Apr 2 St. Elizabeth W, 19-0 1 0 1 1-1 0 0 0 0 4 25.0 4 100.0
Apr 9 at Penn St.-Abington W, 20-4 2 1 3 0-0 0 1 1 0 3 66.7 3 100.0
Apr 10 vs. Bryn Athyn W, 16-3 1 0 1 0-1 1 0 1 0 3 33.3 1 33.3
Apr 16 Keuka W, 17-7 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 0 0 2 0.0 2 100.0
Apr 17 Wells W, 17-1 3 1 4 0-0 1 1 1 0 5 60.0 5 100.0
Apr 23 Medaille W, 18-6 2 1 3 1-1 0 1 0 0 3 66.7 3 100.0
Apr 24 at SUNY Canton L, 8-6 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 -
Apr 29 at Morrisville St. L, 10-9 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 2 0 0 - 0 -
Apr 30 at Cazenovia W, 7-6 0 1 1 0-0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 -
May 7 vs. Morrisville St. W, 10-8 0 0 0 0-1 0 0 2 0 2 0.0 2 100.0
May 8 at Cazenovia W, 9-4 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 1 0 0 - 0 -
May 14 vs. FDU-Florham L, 11-7 0 0 0 0-0 0 0 2 0 0 - 0 -
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
2014-15 14 12 11 1 12 3-11 12 0 22 1 28 39.3 22 78.6
2015-16 17 17 9 4 13 2-5 5 3 19 2 25 36.0 22 88.0
2016-17 13 13 10 2 12 1-6 12 2 25 3 22 45.5 19 86.4
Total 44 42 30 7 37 6-22 29 5 66 6 75 40.0 63 84.0
  gp gs g a pts fpg-fps gb dc to ct sh sh% sog sog%
Total 17 17 9 4 13 2-5 5 3 19 2 25 36.0 22 88.0
Conference 9 9 9 4 13 2-3 4 3 7 0 21 42.9 18 85.7
Exhibition - - - - 0 0-0 - - - - - - - -
-
Home 8 8 6 2 8 2-2 1 2 7 0 15 40.0 14 93.3
Away 6 6 2 2 4 0-1 3 1 7 2 5 40.0 5 100.0
Neutral 3 3 1 0 1 0-2 1 0 5 0 5 20.0 3 60.0
-
Wins 13 13 9 4 13 2-5 3 3 13 2 25 36.0 22 88.0
Losses 4 4 0 0 0 0-0 2 0 6 0 0 - 0 -
-
March 4 4 0 0 0 0-1 1 0 6 2 2 0.0 2 100.0
April 10 10 9 4 13 2-3 4 3 8 0 21 42.9 18 85.7
May 3 3 0 0 0 0-1 0 0 5 0 2 0.0 2 100.0